Large Background Image
Coen Hess Profile Image

Coen Hess

2nd Row

Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
114 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
14 August 1996
Birthplace:
Bundaberg, QLD
Nickname:
Hessy
Debut Club:
Queensland
Opposition:
New South Wales
Date:
21 June 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Mount Isa Blackstars
Biography:
Hess spent time in Bundaberg, Mount Isa and Townsville growing up. He was one of the beneficiaries of the Outback Junior Muster in his youth, a tournament which gives opportunity to kids in remote places.

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
24
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
48.1
Total Running Metres
48

Fantasy

Total Points
25
Average Points
25

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Blues Lost 22 - 12 Interchange 33 - - - - - - 12 - 8 24 1 48 48 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2017 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - 35 - 95 47.90 14 46 23.0
Maroons 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 24 1 48 48.10 - 25 25.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2017 2017 3 2 1 - - - - - - - 59 1 143 47.97 14 71 23.7

Latest

Team Mates