You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Corey Oates Profile Image

Corey Oates

Winger

Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
192 cm
Date of Birth:
20 October 1994
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Biloela, QLD
Age:
27
Nickname:
Oatesy
Debut Club:
Queensland
Date:
01 June 2016
Opposition:
New South Wales
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
3

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2016 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 - - 2 45 7 1 93.33% 396 132.20 17 78 26.0
Maroons 2017 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 - - - 22 2 - 100.00% 157 157.20 85 54 54.0
Maroons 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 1 19 5 1 71.40% 152 152.10 11 20 20.0
Maroons 2019 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 - - 2 57 4 1 72.23% 458 152.00 116 100 33.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2016 2019 8 4 4 - 50% 3 - 12 - - 5 143 18 3 85.71% 1,164 145.00 230 249 31.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS