You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
David Fifita Profile Image

David Fifita

2nd Row

Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
25 February 2000
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
21
Nickname:
Dave
Debut Club:
Queensland
Date:
05 June 2019
Opposition:
New South Wales
Round:
-
Biography:

The Gold Coast wrecking ball missed last year's series with injury but has been dynamic this year, with his 78 busts the most of any player this year and easily the most of any forward. His 28 offloads are the third most in the NRL through 12 rounds.

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
38
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
93
Total Running Metres
186

Fantasy

Total Points
61
Average Points
30.5

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Blues Lost 6 - 50 2nd Row 65 - - - 9 - - 2 39 2 16 22 4 110 104 -
2 Blues Lost 0 - 26 Interchange 53 - - - - - - 1 21 2 14 16 2 75 75 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2019 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - - 3 50 4 149 49.00 - 72 24.0
Maroons 2021 2 - 2 - - - - - 9 4.45 - 4 38 6 186 93.00 - 61 30.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2019 2021 5 1 4 - 20% - - - 9 1.78 - 7 88 10 335 67.00 - 133 26.6

Latest

Team Mates