Large Background Image
Dylan Napa Profile Image

Dylan Napa

Prop

Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
198 cm
Weight:
113 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
13 November 1992
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Nickname:
Naps
Debut Club:
Queensland
Opposition:
New South Wales
Date:
31 May 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Clubs:
Aspley Devils, Norths St Josephs
Biography:

Renowned for his uncompromising defensive style, Napa has the middle name Hercules. He played for Brighton Roosters, Aspley Devils and Brisbane Brothers, and was schooled at St Patricks Shorncliffe.

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
3
Average Hit Ups
9
Post Contact Metres
47.7

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
65
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
85.2
Total Running Metres
170

Fantasy

Total Points
74
Average Points
37

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Blues Lost 22 - 12 Prop 53 - - - - - 1 31 1 12 39 5 91 92 -
2 Blues Lost 18 - 14 Prop 35 - - - - - 2 17 1 9 26 3 78 41 37

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2017 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 7 108 - 80 15 314 104.90 75 98 32.7
Maroons 2018 2 - 2 - - - - - 3 48 2 65 8 170 85.25 37 74 37.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2017 2017 5 2 3 - - - - - 10 156 2 145 23 485 97.00 113 172 34.4

Latest

Team Mates