You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Felise Kaufusi Profile Image

Felise Kaufusi

2nd Row

Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
19 May 1992
Weight:
109 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
29
Nickname:
Fuss
Debut Club:
Queensland
Date:
06 June 2018
Opposition:
New South Wales
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Bundaberg Brothers
Biography:

The Storm back-rower needs to beat a tripping charge at the judiciary on Tuesday night to be available for game one, with Jaydn Su'A to start and Coen Hess onto the bench if he is unsuccessful. Played every minute of last year's series and helps marshal one of the most impregnable right edges in the NRL at Melbourne.

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
120
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
65
Total Running Metres
197

Fantasy

Total Points
118
Average Points
39.3

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Blues Lost 6 - 50 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 3 26 - 15 38 6 77 77 -
2 Blues Lost 0 - 26 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 26 - 10 38 3 62 62 -
3 Blues Won 18 - 20 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 26 - 9 44 5 57 57 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - 4 113 10 246 82.23 - 133 44.0
Maroons 2019 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 - 3 76 8 300 100.00 - 96 32.0
Maroons 2020 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - 2 97 5 273 91.00 5 106 35.3
Maroons 2021 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - 120 14 197 65.00 - 118 39.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2018 2021 12 5 7 - 42% 1 - 4 - 9 406 37 1,018 84.00 5 450 37.5

Latest

Team Mates