You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jai Arrow Profile Image

Jai Arrow

Lock

Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
12 July 1995
Weight:
101 kg
Birthplace:
Fairfield, QLD
Age:
27
Nickname:
Jaiza
Debut Club:
Queensland
Date:
06 June 2018
Opposition:
New South Wales
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Burleigh Bears
Biography:

The Rabbitohs lock took to Origin like a duck to water in his 2018 debut and he ruffled some blue feathers with his rough treatment of James Tedesco last year. This will be his first Origin start in his preferred lock role after five bench starts and two at prop so far.

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
5.5
Post Contact Metres
48.5

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
44
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
58
Total Running Metres
117

Fantasy

Total Points
52
Average Points
26

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Blues Won 10 - 16 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Blues Lost 44 - 12 Interchange 25 - - - - - - 16 - 5 18 3 36 26 10
3 Blues Won 22 - 12 Interchange 35 - - - - - - 33 - 11 26 1 80 73 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 1 99 4 64 1 242 80.87 - 96 32.0
Maroons 2019 1 1 - - 100% - - - 4 22 - 31 3 104 104.00 - 45 45.0
Maroons 2020 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - 130 3 67 7 272 90.00 8 83 27.7
Maroons 2021 2 - 2 - - - - - 3 62 2 48 1 159 79.00 - 79 39.5
Maroons 2022 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - 48 - 44 4 117 58.00 10 52 26.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2018 2022 11 5 6 - 45% - - - 8 362 9 254 16 895 74.00 18 355 32.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners