You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Joe Ofahengaue Profile Image

Joe Ofahengaue

Prop

Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
15 September 1995
Weight:
113 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
26
Nickname:
Joffa
Debut Club:
Queensland
Date:
05 June 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Biography:

The former Bronco paid the price for a drop-off in form at Brisbane last year, losing his Origin spot. Has fought back admirably at new club the Wests Tigers this year, finding a home in the No.13 jersey and returning to the Origin arena.

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
8
Post Contact Metres
20.2

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
24
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
55
Total Running Metres
55

Fantasy

Total Points
20
Average Points
20

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Blues Lost 6 - 50 Interchange 41 - - - - - 1 20 - 10 24 4 55 52 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2019 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 1 50 - 44 5 190 95.00 50 53 26.5
Maroons 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - 1 20 - 24 4 55 55.00 - 20 20.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2019 2021 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 2 70 - 68 9 245 81.00 50 72 24.0

Latest

Team Mates