You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kyle Feldt Profile Image

Kyle Feldt

Winger

Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Date of Birth:
09 February 1992
Weight:
103 kg
Birthplace:
Townsville, QLD
Age:
29
Nickname:
Feldty
Debut Club:
Queensland
Date:
09 June 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Biography:

Has staked a strong claim for a starting spot with 10 busts and four line breaks in a win over Newcastle followed by a try-scoring effort in the win over the Warriors.

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
2

Passing

Receipts
35

Defence

Tackles Made
14
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
89
Total Running Metres
179

Fantasy

Total Points
26
Average Points
13

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Blues Lost 6 - 50 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 32 - 17 4 1 85 7 26
2 Blues Lost 0 - 26 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 23 - 18 10 1 94 - 10

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2021 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - 35 14 2 87.50% 179 89.00 36 26 13.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2021 2021 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - 35 14 2 87.50% 179 89.00 36 26 13.0

Latest

Team Mates