Michael Morgan Profile Image

Michael Morgan

Five-Eighth

Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
94 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
27 December 1991
Birthplace:
Townsville, QLD
Nickname:
Morgo
Debut Club:
Queensland
Opposition:
New South Wales
Date:
27 May 2015
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Townsville Brothers
Biography:

Morgan debuted at age 18 for the North Queensland Cowboys back in 2010 when he deputised for an injured Johnathan Thurston. Three years later he helped Mackay Cutters win a maiden Intrust Super Cup title.

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
3
Receipts
37

Defence

Tackles Made
27
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
71
Total Running Metres
212

Fantasy

Total Points
50
Average Points
16

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Blues Won 18 - 14 Centre 80 - - - 2 - - 2 17 1 14 10 3 78 - -
2 Blues Lost 6 - 38 Centre 80 - - - - - - 3 33 2 16 6 3 118 18 -
3 Blues Lost 26 - 20 Interchange 22 - - - 1 - - 1 - - 7 11 2 15 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2015 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 - - - - 1 - 10 27 3 68 22.97 - 52 17.0
Maroons 2016 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 1 16 25 3 91 45.95 - 40 20.0
Maroons 2017 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 36 11.83 - - 2 2 47 48 13 207 69.17 - 59 19.0
Maroons 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - 35 35.10 - - - 3 42 7 2 174 174.20 103 31 31.0
Maroons 2019 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 3 0.97 - - - 3 37 27 8 212 70.97 - 50 16.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2015 2019 12 7 5 - - 1 - 4 74 6.13 - - 3 9 153 134 29 755 62.00 103 232 19.3

Latest

Team Mates