You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Lauren Dam Profile Image

Lauren Dam

Centre

ADF Women

Player Bio

Height:
169 cm
Date of Birth:
05 December 1996
Weight:
74 kg
Birthplace:
Dubbo, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Loz
Debut Club:
Australian Defence Force Women
Date:
20 May 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
14

Passing

Receipts
32

Defence

Tackles Made
36
Missed Tackles
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
56
Total Running Metres
338

Fantasy

Total Points
86
Average Points
14.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Western Australia Lost 0 - 16 Fullback 40 - - - - - 3 47 - 8 11 4 93 93 -
2 First Nation's Gems Lost 4 - 0 Fullback 20 - - - - - 1 30 - 4 6 2 62 62 -
3 NSW Country Women Lost 16 - 0 Fullback 40 - - - 1 1 7 48 - 10 9 1 125 125 -
4 Northern Territory Won 0 - 10 Lock 40 - - - 1 - 3 29 1 10 10 1 57 57 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
ADF Women 2021 6 4 2 - 67% 2 - 8 - - 3 29 12 4 48.33% 352 58.00 - 132 22.0
ADF Women 2022 6 2 4 - 33% - - - - 2 1 32 36 8 81.82% 338 56.00 - 86 14.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
ADF Women 2021 2022 12 6 6 - 50% 2 - 8 - 2 4 61 48 12 80.00% 690 57.00 - 218 18.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS