You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Meg Ward Profile Image

Meg Ward

Centre

ADF Women

Player Bio

Height:
163 cm
Date of Birth:
18 August 1994
Weight:
71 kg
Birthplace:
Gosford, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Wardy
Debut Club:
Australian Defence Force Women
Date:
01 June 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
ADF Women 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - 2 4 138 45.83 66.67% 1 1 - 51 14 5 67.60% 278 92.90 55 94 31.0
ADF Women 2019 3 - 3 - - - - - 112 37.50 - - 1 - 35 9 5 52.13% 237 79.07 18 50 16.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners