You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Talesha Quinn Profile Image

Talesha Quinn

2nd Row

ADF Women

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
13 June 1989
Weight:
76 kg
Birthplace:
Parkes, NSW
Age:
33
Nickname:
Quinny
Debut Club:
Australian Defence Force Women
Date:
01 June 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
ADF Women 2018 2 - 2 - - - - - - - 30 8 157 78.65 - 40 20.0
ADF Women 2019 3 - 3 - - - - - - 1 54 6 200 66.87 3 82 27.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners