You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Shontelle Stowers Profile Image

Shontelle Stowers

Centre

NSW City Women

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Date of Birth:
14 November 1986
Weight:
69 kg
Birthplace:
Tokoroa, NZ
Age:
35
Nickname:
Shonny
Debut Club:
NSW City Women
Date:
02 June 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW City Women 2018 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - 5 5 2 62.50% 77 77.60 - 28 28.0
NSW City Women 2019 2 2 - - 100% - - - - 6 - 14 16 3 81.30% 71 35.75 - 58 29.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS