You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Simone Smith Profile Image

Simone Smith

Halfback

NSW Country Women

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
08 April 1993
Weight:
-
Birthplace:
Kempsey, NSW
Age:
29
Nickname:
Mona, Smithy, Sim, Simmy

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Country Women 2019 1 1 - - 100% - - - 51 51.20 - - 3 2 24 8 1 128 128.80 - 61 61.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners