You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Amber Hall Profile Image

Amber Hall

Prop

Broncos

Player Bio

Height:
173 cm
Date of Birth:
07 January 1995
Weight:
108 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
27
Nickname:
Hally
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos Women
Date:
15 September 2019
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Round:
1
Biography:

Blockbusting forward Hall was a standout for the Broncos in their 2020 premiership, being named the club’s NRLW Player Of The Year, Best Forward and also sharing the Players’ Player Award with halfback Tarryn Aiken. Hall continued this form into the 2021 season, running for an average of 144 metres and making 18 offloads. A hard-charging runner with strong defence to match, Hall can also work well close to line to score herself or set up those around her.

Career

Appearances
18
Tries
4

2022 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
19
Average Hit Ups
11.4
Post Contact Metres
216

Passing

Offloads
12

Defence

Tackles Made
127
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
108
Total Running Metres
541

Fantasy

Total Points
262
Average Points
52.4

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Lost 32 - 14 2nd Row 70 - - - - - 3 66 3 14 25 - 125 125 -
2 Roosters Lost 8 - 28 2nd Row 59 - - - - - 3 33 3 13 24 2 103 103 -
3 Titans Won 22 - 4 2nd Row 59 - - - 1 - 5 30 2 11 20 - 84 78 6
4 Dragons Lost 18 - 19 2nd Row 72 - - - - - 4 42 2 12 30 3 96 96 -
5 Eels Lost 16 - 28 Prop 57 - - - 1 1 4 47 2 14 28 1 132 124 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2019 4 3 1 - 75% 1 - 4 7 149 2 62 2 410 102.00 71 125 31.2
Broncos 2020 3 3 - - 100% 1 - 4 13 165 9 54 2 398 132.00 - 153 51.0
Broncos 2021 6 4 2 - 67% 2 - 8 24 342 18 98 6 865 144.00 - 310 51.7
Broncos 2022 5 1 4 - 20% - - - 19 216 12 127 6 541 108.00 6 262 52.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2019 2022 18 11 7 - 61% 4 - 16 63 873 41 341 16 2,214 123.00 77 846 47.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS