You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Hayley Maddick Profile Image

Hayley Maddick

Fullback

Broncos

Player Bio

Height:
173 cm
Date of Birth:
25 May 1992
Weight:
56 kg
Birthplace:
Sunshine Coast, QLD
Age:
29
Nickname:
Skinny
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos Women
Date:
27 February 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Biography:

Rising talent Maddick is one to watch, earning the title of 2019 NRL Touch Premiership Player of the Year. She has already represented the Broncos at the 2020 NRLW Nines tournament, and will bring her skilful attack to the team in 2022.

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
6

Passing

Receipts
88

Defence

Tackles Made
54
Missed Tackles
16
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
68
Total Running Metres
344

Fantasy

Total Points
91
Average Points
18.2

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Roosters Won 4 - 20 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Knights Won 10 - 28 Interchange 47 - - - - - - - 1 13 - 7 21 3 40 36 -
3 Dragons Won 18 - 22 Lock 70 - - - - - - - 1 32 - 22 9 3 67 34 14
4 Titans Lost 28 - 26 Fullback 70 - - - 18 1 - - 1 13 - 26 6 4 99 - 46
5 Eels Won 38 - 4 Fullback 70 - - - - - 1 - 3 24 - 23 2 1 128 - 81
6 Roosters Lost 16 - 22 Interchange 33 - - - - - - - - - - 10 16 5 9 6 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2021 5 3 2 - 60% - - - 18 3.66 - 1 1 - 88 54 16 77.14% 344 68.00 142 91 18.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2022 2022 5 3 2 - 60% - - - 18 3.05 - 1 1 - 88 54 16 77.14% 344 57.00 142 91 18.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS