You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Lauren Brown Profile Image

Lauren BROWN

Centre

Broncos

Player Bio

Height:
169 cm
Date of Birth:
18 April 1995
Weight:
69 kg
Birthplace:
Gold Coast, QLD
Age:
27
Nickname:
Loz
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos Women
Date:
03 October 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2020 4 4 - - 100% 1 - 4 46 11.45 - 1 1 164 75 3 94.65% 170 42.00 10 115 28.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS