You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tarryn Aiken Profile Image

Tarryn Aiken

Five-Eighth

Broncos

Player Bio

Height:
167 cm
Date of Birth:
14 July 1999
Weight:
61 kg
Birthplace:
Gosford, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Mango, Taz
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos Women
Date:
15 September 2019
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Wyong Roos
Biography:

Talented five-eighth Aiken has played two seasons with the Broncos and two with the Maroons, her first outing for Queensland earning her the Nellie Doherty medal for Women's State of Origin's best player. In 2020 she was a joint winner of the Players’ Player Award at the Broncos NRLW awards. Outside of football, Aiken was recognised as the female Academic Player of the Year in the RLPA and NRL 2021 Academic Team of the Year, having a Bachelor of Psychology already, and currently completing her Honours.

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2019 4 3 1 - 75% - - - - - - - - 1 109 44 8 105 26.00 - 47 11.8
Broncos 2020 4 4 - - 100% 1 - 4 116 28.88 - 1 2 1 72 62 6 182 45.00 - 139 34.8
Broncos 2021 6 4 2 - 67% 2 - 8 881 146.88 - 2 - 4 222 78 18 570 95.00 - 178 29.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS