You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Laikha Clarke Profile Image

Laikha Clarke

Prop

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
07 October 2001
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Tweed Heads, NSW
Age:
20
Nickname:
Laiks
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans Women
Date:
13 March 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Biography:

A barnstorming forward, Clarke joins the Titans as a QRLW premiership winner from the Burleigh Bears, reuniting with several other teammates who also join the club this season. The 20-year-old was part of the Queensland Maroons extended training squad last year and aspires to perform for the Gold Coast in 2022 to be in the mix for representative selection again.

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
2
Average Hit Ups
4
Post Contact Metres
32

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
23
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
42
Total Running Metres
84

Fantasy

Total Points
30
Average Points
15

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Eels Lost 24 - 14 Interchange 12 - - - - - 2 9 - 3 6 - 34 34 -
4 Broncos Won 28 - 26 Interchange - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5 Knights Won 14 - 10 Interchange 27 - - - - - - 23 - 7 17 2 49 42 -
6 Dragons Lost 24 - 18 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2021 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 2 32 - 23 2 84 42.00 - 30 15.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2022 2022 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 2 32 - 23 2 84 21.00 - 30 15.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS