You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brianna Clark Profile Image

Brianna Clark

Prop

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
177 cm
Date of Birth:
25 May 1995
Weight:
89 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
27
Nickname:
Beebs
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors Women
Date:
03 October 2020
Opposition:
Brisbane Broncos
Round:
1
Previous Club:
New Zealand Warriors Women
Junior Club:
Sarina Crocodiles
Biography:

A wrecking ball from North Queensland, Clark made her NRLW debut with the Warriors in 2020 after impressing for the Prime Minister's XIII against Fiji. Last season was a career high for the prop, playing in the QRLW grand final with the Valleys Diehards and making her Queensland debut in the Women's State of Origin. The former Sarina Croc is hungry to keep her good form ticking along as a much-welcomed addition to the Titans forward pack.

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
7

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Tackle Breaks
4
Average Hit Ups
7.5
Post Contact Metres
123.7

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
59
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
78
Total Running Metres
313

Fantasy

Total Points
83
Average Points
20.8

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Lost 20 - 12 Prop 30 - 2 4 - - 2 19 1 7 18 2 64 27 37
4 Broncos Won 28 - 26 Prop 39 - 3 6 - - 1 53 - 14 16 3 119 106 13
5 Knights Won 14 - 10 Prop 34 - 1 2 - - - 33 1 11 7 2 81 71 9
6 Dragons Lost 24 - 18 Prop 31 - 1 2 - - 1 18 - 7 18 3 47 38 9

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2020 2 - 2 - - - - - - 1 36 - 29 2 86 43.00 10 30 15.0
Titans 2021 4 2 2 - 50% - 7 14 87.50% 4 124 2 59 10 313 78.00 69 83 20.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2020 2020 2 - 2 - - - - - - 1 36 - 29 2 86 43.00 10 30 15.0
Titans 2022 2022 4 2 2 - 50% - 7 14 87.50% 4 124 2 59 10 313 78.00 69 83 20.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS