You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Lauren Dam Profile Image

Lauren Dam

Centre

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
169 cm
Date of Birth:
05 December 1996
Weight:
74 kg
Birthplace:
Dubbo, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Loz
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans Women
Date:
27 February 2022
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Sawtell Panthers
Biography:

An army medic by day, Lauren Dam is an impressive footballer by night; representing the Australian Defence Force in last year's National Women's Championships. The centre was also a key part of the West Brisbane Panthers' QRLW campaign in 2021, scoring seven tries across the season, including a crucial four-pointer in their semi-final clash.

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
8

Passing

Receipts
24

Defence

Tackles Made
19
Missed Tackles
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
68
Total Running Metres
136

Fantasy

Total Points
39
Average Points
19.5

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Lost 20 - 12 Centre 66 - - - - - 2 22 - 13 14 3 59 - -
2 Roosters Won 16 - 26 Winger 70 - - - - - 6 25 - 11 5 2 76 - 6

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2021 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - 24 19 5 79.17% 136 68.00 6 39 19.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2022 2022 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - 24 19 5 79.17% 136 68.00 6 39 19.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS