You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Bobbi Law Profile Image

Bobbi Law

Centre

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
159 cm
Date of Birth:
04 June 1997
Weight:
66 kg
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
BBB
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
29 September 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
2

2021 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
0

Passing

Receipts
74

Defence

Tackles Made
48
Missed Tackles
13
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
86
Total Running Metres
432

Fantasy

Total Points
63
Average Points
12.6

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 12 - 13 Centre 70 - - - - - - - 27 - 16 11 3 109 9 -
2 Broncos Lost 10 - 28 Centre 70 - - - - - - - 33 - 15 8 3 109 10 -
3 Roosters Lost 28 - 12 Centre 70 - - - 18 - - - 23 - 11 10 2 63 - -
4 Dragons Lost 4 - 40 Centre 70 - - - - - - - 26 - 14 10 3 65 - -
5 Titans Lost 14 - 10 Centre 70 - - - - - - - 26 - 18 9 2 85 - 4

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 - - - - 1 10 8 3 72.70% 89 89.00 - 26 26.0
Roosters 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - - 1 13 4 1 80.00% 93 93.00 - 26 26.0
Knights 2021 5 - 5 - - - - - 18 3.60 - - - 74 48 13 78.69% 432 86.00 4 63 12.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 2020 2 1 1 - 50% 2 - 8 - - - - 2 23 12 4 75.00% 182 91.00 - 52 26.0
Knights 2022 2022 5 - 5 - - - - - 18 3.60 - - - 74 48 13 78.69% 432 86.00 4 63 12.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS