You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Charntay Poko Profile Image

Charntay Poko

Halfback

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
174 cm
Date of Birth:
10 November 1995
Weight:
91 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
26
Nickname:
Por-kor
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors Women
Date:
14 September 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
New Zealand Warriors Women
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
105.2
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
3
Receipts
98

Defence

Tackles Made
66
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
34
Total Running Metres
171

Fantasy

Total Points
94
Average Points
18.8

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 12 - 13 Lock 42 - 1 2 140 - - - 9 - 31 13 3 66 33 -
2 Broncos Lost 10 - 28 Lock 37 - 1 2 36 - - 3 11 1 9 11 2 39 39 -
3 Roosters Lost 28 - 12 Halfback 70 - - - 175 - - 3 8 1 22 13 6 18 - -
4 Dragons Lost 4 - 40 Lock 49 - - - 61 - - 1 9 1 15 15 2 27 22 -
5 Titans Lost 14 - 10 Lock 49 - - - 114 - - - 7 - 21 14 4 20 20 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2019 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 1,120 373.23 - 4 - 2 94 40 10 203 67.00 20 150 50.0
Knights 2021 5 - 5 - - - 2 4 526 105.24 66.67% - - 3 98 66 17 171 34.00 - 94 18.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2019 2019 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 1,120 373.23 - 4 - 2 94 40 10 203 67.00 20 147 49.0
Knights 2022 2022 5 - 5 - - - 2 4 526 105.24 66.67% - - 3 98 66 17 171 34.00 - 94 18.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS