You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Krystal Rota Profile Image

Krystal Rota

Hooker

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
03 October 1985
Weight:
77 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
36
Nickname:
Kriddlez
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors Women
Date:
08 September 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
New Zealand Warriors Women
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
10
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
146

Defence

Tackles Made
84
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
21
Total Running Metres
84

Fantasy

Total Points
90
Average Points
22.5

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 12 - 13 Hooker 37 - - - - 1 - 13 - 50 22 2 49 - -
2 Broncos Lost 10 - 28 Hooker 39 - - - - - - 2 - 40 20 1 28 - -
3 Roosters Lost 28 - 12 Hooker 27 - - - - - - 1 - 30 14 1 6 - -
4 Dragons Lost 4 - 40 Hooker 46 - - - - - - - - 26 28 1 - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - - - - - 177 107 9 159 53.20 7 132 44.0
Warriors 2019 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 13 4.23 - - 2 2 242 91 10 241 80.00 - 123 41.0
Knights 2021 4 - 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 146 84 5 84 21.00 - 90 22.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2018 2019 6 3 3 - 50% - - - 13 2.12 - - 2 2 419 198 19 402 67.00 7 251 41.8
Knights 2022 2022 4 - 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 146 84 5 84 21.00 - 90 22.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS