You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Christine Pauli Profile Image

Christine Pauli

Prop

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
19 November 1999
Weight:
86 kg
Birthplace:
Bankstown, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
-
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Date:
03 October 2020
Opposition:
Sydney Roosters
Round:
Round One
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

Nickname: Pauli, Tina
Try celebration song: Confidence - Chunks ft Yung Fily
High school: Chifley College Senior Campus
Favourite athlete: Junior Paulo
Favourite music: Old School RNB
Hobby outside of footy: Music, playing piano and singing
Favourite food: McDonald's quarter pounder
Top movie: Lion King

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
3.5
Post Contact Metres
29.3

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
37
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
36
Total Running Metres
73

Fantasy

Total Points
40
Average Points
20

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Won 12 - 13 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
4 Roosters Lost 18 - 19 Interchange 17 - - - - - - 13 - 5 20 1 40 40 -
5 Broncos Lost 38 - 4 Interchange 22 - - - - - - 17 - 3 17 - 32 32 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2020 3 - 3 - - - - - 1 86 2 56 5 191 63.00 17 64 21.3
Eels 2021 2 - 2 - - - - - - 29 - 37 1 73 36.00 - 40 20.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2020 2020 3 - 3 - - - - - 1 86 2 56 5 191 63.00 17 64 21.3
Eels 2022 2022 2 - 2 - - - - - - 29 - 37 1 73 24.00 - 40 20.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS