You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ellie Johnston Profile Image

Ellie Johnston

Prop

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
24 October 2000
Weight:
109 kg
Birthplace:
Taree, NSW
Age:
21
Nickname:
Johnno
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Date:
03 October 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
9
Average Hit Ups
6.8
Post Contact Metres
157.3

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
82
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
69
Total Running Metres
349

Fantasy

Total Points
152
Average Points
30.4

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Won 12 - 13 2nd Row 26 - - - - - 2 25 - 6 13 2 59 46 9
2 Dragons Lost 10 - 0 Interchange 28 - - - - - 2 22 - 5 9 - 35 35 -
3 Titans Won 24 - 14 Interchange 51 - - - - - 2 54 - 16 19 1 120 120 -
4 Roosters Lost 18 - 19 Interchange 33 - - - - - 1 32 1 8 16 - 67 67 -
5 Broncos Lost 38 - 4 2nd Row 70 1 - 4 - 1 2 25 - 7 25 1 66 66 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2020 3 - 3 - - - - - - 64 1 43 2 165 55.00 - 62 20.7
Eels 2021 5 2 3 - 40% 1 - 4 9 157 1 82 4 349 69.00 9 152 30.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2020 2020 3 - 3 - - - - - - 64 1 43 2 165 55.00 - 62 20.7
Eels 2022 2022 5 2 3 - 40% 1 - 4 9 157 1 82 4 349 69.00 9 152 30.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS