You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jade Etherden Profile Image

Jade Etherden

Lock

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
170 cm
Date of Birth:
25 April 1995
Weight:
74 kg
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
-
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Date:
17 October 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

Nickname: Jadeo
Try celebration song: Hall of Fame
High school: Corrimal High School
Favourite athlete: Sam Kerr
Favourite music: All different music
Hobby outside of footy: Movies
Favourite food: Mac & cheese

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
2
Post Contact Metres
11.8

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
19
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
17
Total Running Metres
34

Fantasy

Total Points
12
Average Points
6

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Won 12 - 13 2nd Row 70 - - - - - - 12 - 5 17 2 34 34 -
2 Dragons Lost 10 - 0 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3 Titans Won 24 - 14 Interchange 8 - - - - - - - - 7 2 2 - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 132 131.80 1 9 - 11 4 21 21.00 3 15 15.0
Eels 2021 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - - 12 - 19 4 34 17.00 - 12 6.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2020 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 132 131.80 1 9 - 11 4 21 21.00 3 15 15.0
Eels 2022 2022 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - - 12 - 19 4 34 11.00 - 12 6.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS