You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Nita Maynard Profile Image

Nita Maynard

Hooker

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
157 cm
Date of Birth:
07 July 1992
Weight:
60 kg
Birthplace:
Gisborne, NZ
Age:
29
Nickname:
Neetz
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
08 September 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

Nickname: Neetz
Try celebration song: Look At Me Now - DJ Discretion
High school: Lytton High School
Favourite athlete: Temepara Bailey
Favourite music: Chris Brown
Hobby outside of footy: Beach & chill
Studies/qualifications: Cert 3&4 in Fitness
Favourite food: Hot chippies
Top movie: Sister Act 2

Career

Appearances
15
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
190

Defence

Tackles Made
98
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
55
Total Running Metres
222

Fantasy

Total Points
115
Average Points
28.8

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Won 12 - 13 Hooker 49 - - - - - - 5 - 49 23 4 49 13 -
2 Dragons Lost 10 - 0 Hooker 48 - - - - 1 3 22 - 56 30 1 68 15 -
4 Roosters Lost 18 - 19 Hooker 43 - - - - - 1 11 1 52 18 2 55 - 6
5 Broncos Lost 38 - 4 Hooker 52 - - - - - 2 9 - 33 27 2 48 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 4 1 3 - 25% - - - 21 5.28 - - - - 187 59 14 146 36.00 - 61 15.2
Roosters 2019 3 - 3 - - - - - - - - - 1 1 214 113 11 76 25.00 - 98 32.7
Roosters 2020 4 2 2 - 50% 1 - 4 - - - - - 1 151 66 15 132 33.00 - 84 21.0
Eels 2021 4 1 3 - 25% - - - - - - - - 1 190 98 9 222 55.00 6 115 28.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2020 11 3 8 - 27% 1 - 4 21 1.92 - - 1 2 552 238 40 355 32.00 - 242 22.0
Eels 2022 2022 4 1 3 - 25% - - - - - - - - 1 190 98 9 222 55.00 6 115 28.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS