You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Rikeya Horne Profile Image

Rikeya Horne

Winger

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
164 cm
Date of Birth:
14 September 1999
Weight:
67 kg
Birthplace:
Shellharbour, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Riki
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Date:
09 September 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

Nickname: Rik
Try celebration song: Hotline Bling - Drake
High school: Illawarra Sports High
Favourite athlete: Serena Williams
Favourite music: Drake
Hobby outside of footy: Gym, beach
Favourite food: Chicken
Top movie: Shawshank Redemption

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
13

Passing

Receipts
42

Defence

Tackles Made
7
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
65
Total Running Metres
262

Fantasy

Total Points
65
Average Points
16.2

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Won 12 - 13 Winger 70 - - - - - 2 25 - 12 4 1 68 8 3
2 Dragons Lost 10 - 0 Winger 70 - - - - - - 24 - 8 - - 47 - 4
4 Roosters Lost 18 - 19 Winger 70 - - - - 1 6 32 - 13 1 1 103 28 -
5 Broncos Lost 38 - 4 Winger 70 - - - - - 5 12 - 9 2 - 43 9 3

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 - - 1 28 13 3 68.33% 183 61.00 23 71 23.7
Dragons 2019 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - 2 25 9 2 75.00% 193 64.00 10 49 16.3
Dragons 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 1 10 16 3 80.00% 94 94.00 - 38 38.0
Eels 2021 4 1 3 - 25% - - - - - 1 42 7 2 77.78% 262 65.00 12 65 16.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 2020 7 3 4 - 43% 1 - 4 - - 4 63 38 8 82.61% 470 67.00 34 153 21.9
Eels 2022 2022 4 1 3 - 25% - - - - - 1 42 7 2 77.78% 262 65.00 12 65 16.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS