You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Aliti Namoce-Sagano Profile Image

Aliti Namoce-Sagano

Prop

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
174 cm
Date of Birth:
31 December 1997
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Suva, Fiji
Age:
24
Nickname:
Leti
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
14 September 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
4
Average Hit Ups
6.2
Post Contact Metres
121.4

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
41
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
74
Total Running Metres
296

Fantasy

Total Points
73
Average Points
18.2

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Eels Won 10 - 0 Prop 21 - - - - - 1 37 - 9 10 1 85 85 -
3 Broncos Lost 18 - 22 Prop 20 - - - - - - 14 - 5 15 - 50 32 18
4 Knights Won 4 - 40 Interchange 27 - - - - - 1 48 - 10 4 2 108 66 41
5 Roosters Won 16 - 10 Interchange 17 - - - - - 2 23 - 7 12 - 51 51 -
6 Titans Won 24 - 18 Interchange - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7 Roosters Lost 4 - 16 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 3 - 3 - - - - - 1 30 2 32 3 88 29.00 10 36 12.0
Dragons 2021 4 3 1 - 75% - - - 4 121 - 41 3 296 74.00 60 73 18.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 2019 3 - 3 - - - - - 1 30 2 32 3 88 29.00 10 36 12.0
Dragons 2022 2022 4 3 1 - 75% - - - 4 121 - 41 3 296 49.00 60 73 18.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS