You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Janelle Williams Profile Image

Janelle Williams

Prop

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
168 cm
Date of Birth:
03 February 1990
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Liverpool, NSW
Age:
32
Nickname:
Nelly
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Date:
27 February 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
2
Average Hit Ups
3.8
Post Contact Metres
55.4

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
36
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
34
Total Running Metres
136

Fantasy

Total Points
55
Average Points
13.8

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Titans Won 20 - 12 Interchange 14 - - - - - 1 14 - 4 3 - 31 31 -
2 Eels Won 10 - 0 Interchange 29 - - - - - - 30 2 9 13 - 63 54 9
3 Broncos Lost 18 - 22 Interchange 24 - - - - - 1 7 1 3 16 - 24 24 -
5 Roosters Won 16 - 10 Interchange 8 - - - - - - 5 - 2 4 1 18 18 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2021 4 3 1 - 75% - - - 2 55 3 36 1 136 34.00 9 55 13.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2022 2022 4 3 1 - 75% - - - 2 55 3 36 1 136 34.00 9 55 13.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS