You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Madison Bartlett Profile Image

Madison Bartlett

Winger

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
168 cm
Date of Birth:
05 December 1994
Weight:
67 kg
Birthplace:
Wairoa, NZ
Age:
27
Nickname:
Madds
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors Women
Date:
14 September 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
New Zealand Warriors Women
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
8

2021 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
6

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
6
Tackle Breaks
9

Passing

Receipts
64

Defence

Tackles Made
30
Missed Tackles
7
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
79
Total Running Metres
478

Fantasy

Total Points
161
Average Points
26.8

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Titans Won 20 - 12 Winger 70 1 - 4 - 1 1 26 - 14 11 2 66 - -
2 Eels Won 10 - 0 Winger 70 - - - - - 3 29 - 15 5 1 98 - 51
4 Knights Won 4 - 40 Winger 70 2 - 8 - 3 1 18 - 10 5 - 88 10 5
5 Roosters Won 16 - 10 Winger 70 1 - 4 - - 2 10 - 8 2 1 117 6 5
6 Titans Won 24 - 18 Winger 70 1 - 4 - 1 1 12 - 10 1 1 39 10 -
7 Roosters Lost 4 - 16 Winger 70 1 - 4 - 1 1 26 - 7 6 2 69 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2019 2 2 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 1 30 13 4 74.65% 137 68.00 - 38 19.0
Warriors 2020 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 - - 1 26 21 6 70.00% 108 36.00 20 44 14.7
Dragons 2021 6 5 1 - 83% 6 - 24 - - 6 64 30 7 81.08% 478 79.00 62 161 26.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2019 2020 5 3 2 - 60% 2 - 8 - - 2 56 34 10 77.27% 246 49.00 20 80 16.0
Dragons 2022 2022 6 5 1 - 83% 6 - 24 - - 6 64 30 7 81.08% 478 79.00 62 161 26.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS