You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Rachael Pearson Profile Image

Rachael Pearson

Halfback

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
170 cm
Date of Birth:
30 August 1993
Weight:
68 kg
Birthplace:
Wagga Wagga, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Rat
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Date:
27 February 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
12

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
170.1
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
4
Receipts
179

Defence

Tackles Made
84
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
37
Total Running Metres
223

Fantasy

Total Points
232
Average Points
38.7

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Titans Won 20 - 12 Halfback 70 - 2 4 260 1 - - 4 18 2 38 9 - 71 - -
2 Eels Won 10 - 0 Halfback 70 1 3 10 71 - - - 1 9 - 25 17 1 49 - -
3 Broncos Lost 18 - 22 Halfback 70 - 3 6 203 - - - - 3 1 21 21 1 27 - -
4 Knights Won 4 - 40 Halfback 40 - - - 56 - - - 1 11 1 19 5 - 25 - -
6 Titans Won 24 - 18 Halfback 70 - 4 8 86 - 1 - 1 6 - 35 16 1 41 - -
7 Roosters Lost 4 - 16 Halfback 70 - - - 345 - - - - 3 - 41 16 2 9 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2021 6 4 2 - 67% 1 12 28 1,020 170.07 63.16% 1 1 4 179 84 5 223 37.00 - 232 38.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2022 2022 6 4 2 - 67% 1 12 28 1,020 170.07 63.16% 1 1 4 179 84 5 223 37.00 - 232 38.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS