You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Keilee Joseph Profile Image

Keilee Joseph

2nd Row

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
164 cm
Date of Birth:
19 January 2002
Weight:
75 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
20
Nickname:
Keils
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
27 February 2022
Opposition:
Brisbane Broncos
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Waterford Demons
Biography:

One of the great stories of the 2021 Premiership side, Keilee Joseph created history by becoming the first player to graduate through a Club's pathways system to make her NRLW debut in Round 1.

Much like her teammates, Joseph's game grew throughout the season as she added plenty of punch from the interchange bench, scoring a memorable try in the incredible semi-final comeback that helped book the Tricolours a Grand Final berth.

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
143
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
149
Total Running Metres
894

Fantasy

Total Points
248
Average Points
41.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Won 16 - 38 Lock 45 - - - - - 2 38 2 17 24 1 148 135 -
2 Broncos Won 8 - 28 Lock 58 - - - - - 5 42 - 18 25 1 136 117 19
3 Dragons Won 34 - 6 Lock 42 - - - - - 3 79 1 19 20 1 189 176 12
4 Knights Won 18 - 16 Lock 53 - - - - 1 3 70 - 19 22 - 183 183 -
5 Titans Won 12 - 38 Lock 53 - - - - - - 53 - 20 27 2 150 116 -
6 Eels Lost 10 - 24 Lock 48 - - - - - 2 34 - 9 25 2 85 79 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2021 6 3 3 - 50% 2 - 8 2 2 173 13 607 101.00 12 270 45.0
Roosters 2022 6 5 1 - 83% - - - 1 3 143 7 894 149.00 31 248 41.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2022 2022 12 8 4 - 67% 2 - 8 3 5 316 20 1,502 125.00 43 518 43.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners