You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kennedy Cherrington Profile Image

Kennedy CHERRINGTON

2nd Row

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
165 cm
Date of Birth:
05 January 1999
Weight:
70 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
KC
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
03 October 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Cronulla-Carringbah Sharks

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
67
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
104
Total Running Metres
416

Fantasy

Total Points
105
Average Points
26.2

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Won 18 - 4 Interchange 37 - - - - 1 4 44 1 18 20 1 148 138 10
2 Warriors Won 12 - 22 Interchange 43 - - - - - - 45 - 16 15 1 134 57 77
3 Broncos Lost 16 - 24 Lock 48 - - - - - - 41 - 16 18 4 103 99 -
4 Broncos Lost 20 - 10 Interchange 32 - - - - - - 11 - 6 14 - 30 30 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2020 4 2 2 - 50% - - - 1 1 67 6 416 104.00 87 105 26.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2020 2020 4 2 2 - 50% - - - 1 1 67 6 416 104.00 87 105 26.2

Latest

Team Mates