You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Samantha Economos Profile Image

Samantha Economos

Prop

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
173 cm
Date of Birth:
27 February 1994
Weight:
79 kg
Birthplace:
Bowral, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Sass, Sassie
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors Women
Date:
03 October 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
New Zealand Warriors Women
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

A former New Zealand Warriors player, Samantha Economos has experience in the NRLW and the representative arena as a member of the Prime Minister's XIII in 2019.

Economos is a middle forward with the ability to play out wide and will no doubt add experience and flair in the Red, White and Blue.

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
4
Post Contact Metres
18.8

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
33
Total Running Metres
33

Fantasy

Total Points
11
Average Points
11

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Eels Won 18 - 19 Interchange 28 - - - - - - 19 - 5 8 - 33 33 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2020 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - 46 - 69 6 119 39.00 - 67 22.3
Roosters 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 19 - 8 - 33 33.00 - 11 11.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2020 2020 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - 46 - 69 6 119 39.00 - 67 22.3
Roosters 2022 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 19 - 8 - 33 33.00 - 11 11.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS