You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Corban McGregor Profile Image

Corban McGregor

Centre

NSW Women

Player Bio

Height:
173 cm
Weight:
71 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
10 April 1994
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Corbs
Debut Club:
New South Wales Women
Opposition:
-
Date:
23 July 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Cronulla Caringbah
Junior Club:
Cronulla Caringbah JRLFC
Biography:

Corban first played Rugby League for the Helensburgh in 2015, before debuting for the Harvey Norman Jillaroos in the 2016 Auckland Nines.

She has been part of the Jillaroos team ever since, including part of the 2017 World Cup winning team.

When she's not playing Rugby League, she is a mum to son Carter, a sprint coach and a NRL Assistant Development Officer.

Representative Landmarks - New South Wales 2015 - current, Australian Jillaroos 2016 - current

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
0

Passing

Receipts
27

Defence

Tackles Made
2
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
127.2
Total Running Metres
127

Fantasy

Total Points
20
Average Points
20

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 QLD Maroons Won 14 - 4 Fullback 60 - - - 15 - - - 50 1 27 2 - 127 9 57

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2016 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 14 17 12 56.70% 88 88.40 9 7 7.0
NSW Women 2017 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - 1 - 12 15 1 93.80% 53 53.30 - 43 43.0
NSW Women 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 1 - 100.00% - - - 1 1.0
NSW Women 2019 1 1 - - 100% - - - 15 15.40 - - - 27 2 - 100.00% 127 127.20 57 20 20.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2016 2019 4 4 - - - 1 - 4 15 3.85 - 1 - 53 35 13 87.60% 268 67.00 67 71 17.8

Latest

Team Mates