You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Filomina Hanisi Profile Image

Filomina Hanisi

Prop

NSW Women

Player Bio

Height:
164 cm
Date of Birth:
09 March 2001
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
21
Nickname:
Minz
Debut Club:
New South Wales Women
Date:
13 November 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Guildford Owls

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
1

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2020 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 11 34 - 18 - 131 131.00 - 76 76.0
NSW Women 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - - 20 - 16 1 56 56.00 - 15 15.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2020 2021 2 - 2 - - 1 - 4 11 54 - 34 1 188 94.00 - 91 45.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners