You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Maddie Studdon Profile Image

Maddie Studdon

Halfback

NSW Women

Player Bio

Height:
154 cm
Date of Birth:
16 October 1994
Weight:
59 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Studz
Debut Club:
New South Wales Women
Date:
23 July 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
South Sydney
Junior Club:
Mascot JRLFC
Biography:

Maddie played junior rugby league for Mascot before switching to touch football until she was old enough to play in a Women's competition, debuting for Helensburgh in 2010.

Maddie has been part of the Harvey Norman Jillaroos since 2014 and has been a part of the team ever since.

Away from Rugby League, Maddie is a Stevedore.

Representative Landmarks - New South Wales 2012, 2014, 2016 - current, Australian Jillaroos 2014 - current

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2016 1 1 - - 100% - 2 4 276 275.60 100.00% - - - 48 25 2 52 52.50 - 47 47.0
NSW Women 2017 1 1 - - 100% - - - 206 206.00 - - 2 - 36 12 1 20 20.20 - 37 37.0
NSW Women 2018 1 1 - - 100% - 2 4 264 263.60 66.67% - - - 32 11 2 3 3.10 - 24 24.0
NSW Women 2019 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 74 74.10 - - - - 31 13 1 60 60.00 - 35 35.0

Latest

Team Mates