You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Rachael Pearson Profile Image

Rachael Pearson

Halfback

NSW Women

Player Bio

Height:
170 cm
Date of Birth:
30 August 1993
Weight:
68 kg
Birthplace:
Wagga Wagga, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Rat
Debut Club:
New South Wales Women
Date:
24 June 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
4

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
145.9
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
25

Defence

Tackles Made
15
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
43
Total Running Metres
43

Fantasy

Total Points
35
Average Points
35

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 QLD Maroons Won 20 - 14 Halfback 70 - 4 8 146 - - 1 11 1 25 15 2 43 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2022 1 1 - - 100% - 4 8 146 145.90 80.00% - - 1 25 15 2 43 43.00 - 35 35.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2022 2022 1 1 - - 100% - 4 8 146 145.90 80.00% - - 1 25 15 2 43 43.00 - 35 35.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS