You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sam Bremner Profile Image

Sam Bremner

Fullback

NSW Women

Player Bio

Height:
165 cm
Date of Birth:
19 December 1991
Weight:
63 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
30
Nickname:
Sammy
Debut Club:
New South Wales Women
Date:
23 July 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Helensburgh
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

Sammy debuted for the Harvey Norman Jillaroos at the 2013 World Cup.

Sammy runs a Personal Training business and is also a NRL Community Program Deliverer. ambassador.

She has represented New South Wales since 2011 and has been part of two World Cups wins with the Jillaroos.

Representative Landmarks - New South Wales 2011 - current, Australian Jillaroos 2013 - current

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 QLD Maroons Won 20 - 14 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2016 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 1 19 4 1 80.00% 211 211.20 57 64 64.0
NSW Women 2017 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 1 - 16 3 - 100.00% 57 57.90 11 25 25.0
NSW Women 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 1 - 19 8 - 100.00% 103 103.90 14 42 42.0
NSW Women 2022 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2016 2022 3 3 - - 100% - - - - 2 1 54 15 1 93.75% 363 90.00 73 126 42.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS