You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Vanessa Foliaki Profile Image

Vanessa Foliaki

Prop

NSW Women

Player Bio

Height:
165 cm
Date of Birth:
20 August 1993
Weight:
75 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
27
Nickname:
Nessy
Debut Club:
New South Wales Women
Date:
23 July 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Brisbane Easts
Junior Club:
Orange Hawks JRLFC
Biography:

Vanessa played junior football for the Orange Hawks, before debuted for the Canley Vale Dragons in 2014.

One year later, Vanessa debuted for the Harvey Norman Jillaroos at the 2015 Auckland Nines.

Vanessa has represented New South Wales since 2014, including being part of the first New South Wales team to win the Interstate Challenge in 2016.

Representative Landmarks - New South Wales 2014 - current, Australian Jillaroos 2014 - current

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2016 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 7 - 18 2 17 17.20 - 13 13.0
NSW Women 2017 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 2 21 - 16 1 72 72.90 11 34 34.0
NSW Women 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 12 - 11 1 24 24.00 - 11 11.0
NSW Women 2019 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 5 - 7 1 7 7.00 - 5 5.0

Latest

Team Mates