You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brittany Breayley Profile Image

Brittany Breayley-Nati

Hooker

QLD Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
167 cm
Date of Birth:
07 February 1991
Weight:
69 kg
Birthplace:
Mackay, QLD
Age:
31
Nickname:
Britto
Debut Club:
Queensland Women
Date:
23 July 2016
Opposition:
NSW Women
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Ipswich Brothers
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

Brittany started playing rugby league for the Mackay Magpies in 2008, before moving to Brisbane.

Brittany made her debut for the Jillaroos in the November 2014 Test match and has been part of the side ever since.

Away from Rugby League, Brittany is an Administration Assistant.

Representative Landmarks - Queensland 2014 - current, Australian Jillaroos 2014 - current

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
45

Defence

Tackles Made
25
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
6
Total Running Metres
6

Fantasy

Total Points
29
Average Points
29

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 NSW Women Lost 20 - 14 Hooker 35 - - - 1 - - 4 - 45 25 2 6 6 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
QLD Maroons 2016 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 99 28 1 94 94.00 - 38 38.0
QLD Maroons 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 2 85 35 5 55 55.90 - 35 35.0
QLD Maroons 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - 31 31.30 - - 1 - 81 45 - 39 39.10 - 53 53.0
QLD Maroons 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 80 44 2 72 72.00 - 47 47.0
QLD Maroons 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 60 23 8 37 37.00 - 6 6.0
QLD Maroons 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 1 - 45 25 2 6 6.00 - 29 29.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
QLD Maroons 2016 2022 6 1 5 - 17% - - - 31 5.22 - - 2 2 450 200 18 307 51.00 - 205 34.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS