Chelsea Baker Profile Image

Chelsea Baker

Fullback

QLD Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
165 cm
Weight:
68 kg
Age:
33
Date of Birth:
17 March 1986
Birthplace:
Windsor, NSW
Nickname:
Bones
Debut Club:
Queensland Women
Opposition:
-
Date:
23 July 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Gladstone
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

Chelsea made her Harvey Norman Jillaroos debut on the wing in 2016 against the New Zealand Ferns and has been part of the team ever since, including the 2017 World Cup win.

Away from the Jillaroos, Chelsea works as a game development officer with the NRL.

Chelsea lives in Gladstone and is married with two children.

Representative Landmarks - Queensland 2015 - current, Australian Jillaroos 2016 - current

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
4

Passing

Receipts
15

Defence

Tackles Made
5
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
93.3
Total Running Metres
93

Fantasy

Total Points
28
Average Points
28

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 NSW Women Lost 14 - 4 Fullback 60 - - - - - 4 26 1 15 5 - 93 - 50

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
QLD Maroons 2016 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 6 6 1 66.70% 50 50.30 - 16 16.0
QLD Maroons 2017 1 - 1 - - - 1 2 100.00% - - 9 14 4 73.70% 63 63.10 16 15 15.0
QLD Maroons 2018 1 - 1 - - - 1 2 50.00% - - 12 4 2 66.70% 87 87.30 39 9 9.0
QLD Maroons 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 15 5 - 100.00% 93 93.30 50 28 28.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
QLD Maroons 2016 2019 4 - 4 - - - 2 4 50.00% - - 42 29 7 76.75% 294 73.00 106 68 17.0

Latest

Team Mates