Round 20 Team Lists

FRIDAY
GOLD COAST v BRISBANE at Skilled Park at 7:35pm

TITANS:
William Zillman, Kevin Gordon, Esi Tonga, Brett Delaney, David Mead, Preston Campbell, Scott Prince, Luke Bailey (c), Nathan Friend, Michael Henderson, Anthony Laffranchi, Mark Minichiello, Ashley Harrison. Interchange: Matt White, Aaron Cannings, Brad Meyers, Kayne Lawton, Ian Lacey (one to be omitted).
BRONCOS: Karmichael Hunt, Antonio Winterstein, Steve Michaels, Justin Hodges, Alex Glenn, Aaron Gorrell, Peter Wallace, David Taylor, Andrew McCullough, Joel Clinton, Guy Williams, Ben Teo, Corey Parker (c). Interchange: Lagi Setu, Josh McGuire, Ashton Sims, Josh Hoffman, Aaron Sweeney (one to be omitted).
Referees: Jared Maxwell, Bernard Sutton.

MANLY v NEWCASTLE at Bluetongue Stadium at 7:35pm

SEA EAGLES:
Michael Robertson, Tony Williams, Jamie Lyon, Ben Farrar, David Williams, Chris Bailey, Matt Orford (c), Jason King, Matt Ballin, Josh Perry, Anthony Watmough, Glenn Hall, Glenn Stewart. Interchange: Kieran Foran, Brent Kite, George Rose, Shane Rodney, Jared Waerea-Hargreaves (one to be omitted).
KNIGHTS: Kurt Gidley (c), Keith Lulia, Junior Sau, Adam MacDougall, Akulia Uate, Ben Rogers, Scott Dureau, Mark Taufua, Isaac DeGois, Richie Faaoso, Steve Simpson, Zeb Taia, Matt Hilder, Interchange: Wes Naiqama, Marvin Karawana, Cory Paterson, Danny Wicks.
Referees: Tony Archer, Jason Robinson.

SATURDAY
BULLDOGS v PARRAMATTA at ANZ Stadium at 5:30pm

BULLDOGS:
Luke Patten, Hazem El Masri, Josh Morris, Jamal Idris, Bryson Goodwin, Ben Roberts, Brett Kimmorley, Ben Hannant, Michael Ennis, Michael Hodgson, Gary Warburton, Andrew Ryan (c), David Stagg. Interchange: Brad Morrin, Chris Armit, Greg Eastwood, Daniel Holdsworth, Yileen Gordon (one to be omitted)
EELS: Jarryd Hayne, Luke Burt, Krisnan Inu, Joel Reddy, Eric Grothe, Daniel Mortimer, Jeff Robson, Nathan Cayless (c), Matthew Keating, Fuifui Moimoi, Nathan Hindmarsh, Joe Galuvao, Todd Lowrie. Interchange: Kevin Kingston, Broderick Wright, Ben Smith, Tim Mannah.
Referees: Steve Lyons, Alan Shortall

NORTH QUEENSLAND v PENRITH at Dairy Farmers Stadium at 7:30pm

COWBOYS:
Matthew Bowen, Michael Bani, Ty Williams, Willie Tonga, John Williams, Grant Rovelli, Johnathan Thurston (c), Shane Tronc, Travis Burns, Matthew Scott, Carl Webb, Scott Bolton, Steve Southern. Interchange: Steve Rapira, Antonio Kaufusi, James Tamou, Manase Manuokafoa, Dayne Weston (one to be omitted).
PANTHERS: Jarrod Sammut, Junior Tia-Kilifi, Michael Jennings, Brad Tighe, Michael Gordon, Wade Graham, Luke Walsh, Frank Puletua, Paul Aiton, Matthew Bell, Trent Waterhouse (c), Gavin Cooper, Nathan Smith. Interchange: Adam Woolnough, Tim Grant, Joseph Paulo, Maurice Blair, Shane Elford (one to be omitted)
Referees: Shayne Hayne, Matt Cecchin

MELBOURNE v CRONULLA at Olympic Park at 7:30pm

STORM:
Billy Slater, Dane Nielsen, Will Chambers, Greg Inglis, Joseph Tomane, Brett Finch, Cooper Cronk, Brett White, Cam Smith (c), Adam Blair, Sika Manu, Ryan Hoffman, Dallas Johnson. Interchange: Ryan Hinchcliffe, Scott Anderson, Aiden Tolman, Jeff Lima, Matt Cross, James Maloney (two to be omitted)
SHARKS: Nathan Stapleton, Blake Ferguson, Ben Pomeroy, Matt Wright, Luke Covell, Trent Barrett (c), Scott Porter, Kade Snowden, Corey Hughes, Luke Douglas, Reece Williams, Grant Millington, Anthony Tupou. Interchange: Jak Afamasaga, Johnny Mannah, Mitch Brown, Terence Seu Seu.
Referees: Ben Cummins, Brett Suttor

SUNDAY
CANBERRA v WESTS TIGERS at Canberra Stadium 2pm

RAIDERS:
Josh Dugan, Daniel Vidot, Jarrod Croker, Joel Monaghan, Phil Graham, Terry Campese, Marc Herbert, Dane Tilse, Glen Buttriss, Troy Thompson, Glen Turner, Bronson Harrison, Alan Tongue (c). Interchange: Joel Thompson, Nigel Plum, Josh Miller, Trevor Thurling, Joe Picker (one to be omitted).
TIGERS: Shannon Gallant, Taniela Tuiaki, Blake Ayshford, Chris Lawrence, Beau Ryan, Benji Marshall, Tim Moltzen, Bryce Gibbs, Robbie Farah (c), Todd Payten, Gareth Ellis, Danny Galea, Corey Payne. Interchange: John Morris, Alan Schirnack, John Skandalis, Simon Dwyer, Dean Collis.
Referees: Tony Archer, Phil Haines

WARRIORS v ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA at Mt Smart Stadium 4pm

WARRIORS:
Wade McKinnon, Kevin Locke, Jerome Ropati, Joel Moon, Manu Vatuvei, Isaac John, Stacey Jones, Sam Rapira, Ian Henderson, Steve Price (c), Simon Mannering, Ben Matulino, Micheal Luck. Interchange: Patrick Ah Van, Lewis Brown, Lance Hohaia, Jacob Lillyman, Russell Packer, Jesse Royal (two to be omitted.)
DRAGONS: Darius Boyd, Brett Morris, Beau Scott, Matt Cooper, Wendell Sailor, Jamie Soward, Ben Hornby (c), Justin Poore, Nathan Fien, Michael Weyman, Dean Young, Ben Creagh, Neville Costigan. Interchange: Dan Hunt, Matt Prior, Luke Priddis, Jarrod Saffy, Jeremy Smith, Chase Stanley, Jon Green (three to be omitted)
Referees: Gavin Badger, Ashley Klein

MONDAY
SOUTH SYDNEY v SYDNEY ROOSTERS at ANZ Stadium at 7pm

RABBITOHS:
Nathan Merritt, Jamie Simpson, Colin Best, Beau Champion, Fetuli Talanoa, John Sutton, Chris Sandow, Luke Stuart, Issac Luke, Roy Asotasi (c), Ben Lowe, Eddy Pettybourne, David Fa'alogo. Interchange: Craig Wing, Shannan McPherson, Michael Crocker, Scott Geddes, Dave Tyrrell (one to be omitted).
ROOSTERS: Sam Perrett, Anthony Minichiello (c), Mitchell Aubusson, Tom Symonds, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Ben Jones, Mitchell Pearce, Frank-Paul Nu'uausala, Jake Friend, Lopini Paea, Setaimata Sa, Willie Mason, Shane Shackleton. Interchange: Stanley Waqa, Sia Soliola, Rohan Ahern, Nick Kouparitsas.
Referees: Jason Robinson, Gerard Sutton