The 2010 National Rugby League Pre-Season Fixtures and Results: (Note listed times are Local Times)

Sunday, February 7:
Return to Redfern: South Sydney Rabbitohs 42 defeated Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 12
Australian Technology Park Performance Centre, Redfern Oval: 6pm | Match Report


Friday, February 12:
Gold Coast Titans 52 defeated Brisbane Broncos Toyota Cup 0
Briggs Road Oval, Ipswich: 7.30pm

North Queensland Cowboys 4 lost to Wests Tigers 28
Tiger Park, Walkerston - Mackay: 8pm | Match Report

Cronulla Sharks 4 lost to Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 18
Toyota Stadium, Cronulla: 7.30pm | Match Report

Atherton Roosters 18 lost to Sydney Roosters 68

Atherton: 7:30pm | Match Report

Saturday, February 13
Warriors 26 defeated Sydney Roosters 8
Rotorua International Stadium, New Zealand: 5pm | Match Report

Newcastle Knights 4 lost to Newcastle Representative Side 24

Tomaree Sporting Complex: 7pm

Harvey Norman All Stars Match: Indigenous All Stars 16 defeated NRL All Stars 12

Skilled Park, Gold Coast: 6.30pm | Watch the Game | Match Report

Canberra Raiders 20 defeated Wests Magpies 12
Rugby League Park, Braddon: 6:00pm

Brisbane Broncos 24 defeated Melbourne Storm 12
Browne Park, Rockhampton: 8.15pm | Match Report

Sunday, February 14
St George Illawarra Dragons 34 defeated Parramatta Eels 20
Members Equity Stadium, Perth: 2.30pm | Match Report


Saturday, February 20
Mercury Challenge: St George Illawarra Dragons 16 defeated Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 14
WIN Stadium, Wollongong , 3.15pm | Match Report

South Sydney Rabbitohs 22 lost to Gold Coast Titans 28
BCU International Stadium, Coffs Harbour, 7pm | Match Report

Newcastle Knights 66 defeated Melbourne Storm 10
St John Oval, Charlestown, 7pm | Match Report

Canberra Raiders 24 lost to Brisbane Broncos 34
Ballymore Stadium, Brisbane, 7.30pm | Match Report

North Queensland Cowboys 6 lost to Warriors 28
Barlow Park, Cairns, 7.30pm | Match Report

Battle of the West Cup: Penrith Panthers 32 defeated Parramatta Eels 12
CUA Stadium, Penrith: 7.30pm | Match Report

Sunday, February 21
Foundation Cup: Sydney Roosters 28 defeated Wests Tigers 10
Sydney Football Stadium: 6pm | Match Report

Capital Challenge: Melbourne Storm 34 defeated London Harlequins 10
The Stoop, Twickenham, UK: 2pm GMT | Match Report


Saturday, February 27

Warriors 16 drew with Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 16
North Harbour Stadium, Auckland, NZ: 5pm | Match Report

Central Coast Double Header: Wests Tigers 36 defeated Cronulla Sharks 12
Bluetongue Stadium, Gosford: 5.15pm | Match Report

Central Coast Double Header: Sydney Roosters 40 defeated Parramatta Eels 14
Bluetongue Stadium, Gosford: 7.30pm | Match Report

Penrith Panthers 41 defeated Newcastle Knights 16
Port Macquarie Regional Stadium: 7pm | Match Report

Brisbane Broncos 30 defeated Redcliffe Dolphins 20
Dolphin Oval, Redcliffe: 7.15pm | Match Report

North Queensland Cowboys 22 defeated Gold Coast Titans 4
Richardson Park, Darwin: 7.30pm | Match Report

Charity Shield: South Sydney Rabbitohs 26 drew with St George Illawarra Dragons 26
ANZ Stadium, Homebush, 8pm | Match Report

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 22 defeated Canberra Raiders 12
APEX Oval, Dubbo: 7.30pm | Match Report

Sunday, February 28
Gillette Fusion World Club Challenge: Leeds Rhinos v Melbourne Storm
Elland Road, Leeds, United Kingdom, 7pm GMT