You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

All the injuries and suspensions heading into Round 2 of the 2012 NRL season.

FRIDAY

Manly Sea Eagles v Wests Tigers at Blue Tongue Stadium, 7:30pm

SEA EAGLES: Steve Matai (thumb) – Rd 5-7; Glenn Stewart (finger) – Rd 4-5.

WESTS TIGERS: Lote Tuqiri (thumb) – Rd 4; Keith Galloway (foot) – Rd 8; James Tedesco (knee) – season.

Brisbane Broncos v North Queensland Cowboys at Suncorp Stadium, 7:30pm

BRONCOS:  David Hala (foot) – Rd 4; Jordan Kahu (knee) – season.

COWBOYS: Ben Jones (pec) – Rd 14; Tariq Sims (tibia and fibula) – indefinite.

SATURDAY

Gold Coast Titans v Canberra Raiders at Skilled Park, 4:30pm

TITANS: Beau Champion (finger) – Rd 3; Beau Falloon (pec) – Rd 12; Ryan James (unknown) – Rd 10.

RAIDERS: Paul Vaughan (leg) – Rd 4; Drury Low (hamstring) – Rd 3; Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (foot) – Rd 3; Reece Robinson (cheek) – Rd 5.

Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs v St George Illawarra Dragons at ANZ Stadium, 7:30pm

BULLDOGS: No injuries.

DRAGONS: Atelea Vea (knee) – Rd 3; Bronx Goodwin (knee) – Rd 4; Dan Hunt (ribs) – Rd 4; Nick Emmett (back) – unknown.

SUNDAY

Cronulla Sharks v Newcastle Knights at Toyota Stadium, 2:00pm

SHARKS: Isaac Gordon (shoulder) – Rd 3; Nathan Stapleton (knee) – Rd 8; Albert Kelly (leg) – indefinite.

KNIGHTS: Peter Mata’utia (knee)/Ryan Stig (knee) – Rd 4; Tyrone Roberts (eye) – Rd 6; Timana Tahu (suspended) – Rd 3.

Sydney Roosters v Penrith Panthers at Allianz Stadium, 3:00pm

ROOSTERS: Shaun Kenny-Dowall (kidneys); Anthony Cherrington (knee)/Tautau Moga (ankle) – indefinite.

PANTHERS: Junior Tia Kilifi (toe) – Rd 4; Michael Gordon (fibula) – indefinite; Nigel Plum (shoulder) – Rd 20; David Simmons (concussion) – indefinite.

Melbourne Storm v South Sydney Rabbitohs at AAMI Park, 7:00pm

STORM: Jason Ryles (hamstring) – Rd 3; Jordan McClean (hamstring); Slade Griffin (ACL) – season.

RABBITOHS: Nathan Merritt (toe) – indefinite; Luke Burgess (foot) – Rd 9.

MONDAY

Parramatta Eels v Warriors at Parramatta Stadium, 7:00pm

EELS: Jarryd Hayne (knee)/Willie Tonga (hamstring)/Ben Smith (pec) – indefinite; Jacob Loko (knee) – season.

WARRIORS: Michael Luck (shoulder/wrist) – Rd 12; Sam Rapira (shoulder)/Steve Rapira (shoulder) – Rd 4; Jacob Lillyman (bicep) – Rd 8; Jerome Ropati (ankle) – Rd 4-6.

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS