Toyota Cup Team Lists - Round 3

The official Toyota Cup Team Lists for Round Three of the competition.


FRIDAY

St George Illawarra Dragons v Wests Tigers at WIN Jubilee Oval, 5:15pm. #NRLSTIWST

DRAGONS: Evander Cummins, Yaw Kiti Glymin, Nathan Green, Kyle Martins, Kayne Brennan, Jared Allen, Sam Clune, Jack Buchanan, Andrew Sultana, Kem Seru, Ben Musolino, Michael Bullock, Daniel Burke; Interchange (from): Jordan Hay, Charly Runciman, Luke Gallagher, Kal Collins

TIGERS: Kurtis Rowe, Bradley Soe, Michael Kai, Matt Evans, David Nofoaluma, Manaia Rudolph, Jacob Miller, Nathan Brown, Ben Saunders, Mosese Fotuaika, Joel Luani, Brodie Monroe, Brendan Santi; Interchange (from): Sitaleki Akaoula, Jarrad Szczudlo, Kyle Lovett, Jordan Marshall-King, Andy Fiagatusa


Newcastle Knights v Brisbane Broncos at Hunter Stadium, 6:15pm. #NRLNEWBRI

KNIGHTS: Kurt Mann, Chanel Mata'utia, Dale Clacherty, Api Pewhairangi, Josh Allison, Will Smith, Tom Rouse, Korbin Sims, Chad Redman, Paterika Vaivai, Jackson Hill, Nathan Clarke, Tyler Sullivan; Interchange (from): Adam Clydsdale, Michael Steele, James Elias, Kailem Perkins, Lachlan Shipard

BRONCOS: Daniel Levi, Tristian Lumley, Zach Koitka, Corey Oates, Jarrod Watson, Louis Frisby, Cameron Cullen, Stephen Coombe, Chris Binge, Daniel Alvaro, Caleb Timu, Brett Coutts, Benn Malley; Interchange (from): Kodi Nikorima, Travis Peeters, Josh Seage, Ajuma Adams


SATURDAY

Gold Coast Titans v Melbourne Storm at Skilled Park, 2:15pm. #NRLGLDMEL

TITANS: Tyler Chadburn, Lausii Taliauli, Hymel Hunt, Sam Johnson, Tom Guymer, Matthew Beddow, Kayne Elgey, Caleb Binge, Sam Irwin, Ed Murphy, Tom Dawney, Jackson Springer, Dylan Hartin; Interchange (from): Nick Harold, Jeremiah Nia, Tauryn Laurenson, Jamal Fogarty

STORM: Denny Solomona, Ryan Pooley, Richard Kennar, Kirisome Auva'a, Young Tonumaipea, Matt McGahan, Ben Hampton, Damien Sironen, Alex Langbridge, Zac Moi Moi, Cade Umaga, Dean Britt, Tohu Harris; Interchange (from): Herschel Gideon, Karl Davies, Matt Constantinou, Sheldon Powe-Hobbs


North Queensland Cowboys v Parramatta Eels at Dairy Farmers Stadium, 4:15pm. #NRLNQLPAR

COWBOYS: Wayne Ulugia, Rogan Dean, Kyle Feldt, Tim Cassidy, Zac Santo, Tennyson Elliott, Sam Foster, Nick Dorante, Nathan Norford, Lloyd McIver, Chris Grevsmuhl, Tom Hancock, Alex Elisala; Interchange (from): Clifford Beetham, Jack Svendsen, Patrick Kaufusi, John Puna, Anthony Gadd

EELS: Jason Seage, James Tuitahi, Vai Toutai, Trent Jennings, Jacob Gagan, Jason Wehbe, Robbie Kamoto, Matt Eisenhuth, Luke Vescio, Rodney Moefaauo, Joseph Ualesi, Kelepi Tanginoa, Frazer Masinamua; Interchange (from): Kaysa Pritchard, Junior Paulo, Jarrod Azar, Pauli Pauli
 

SUNDAY

Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders at Allianz Stadium, 11:45am. #NRLSYDCAN

ROOSTERS: Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, Paul Rokolati, Joseph Forrester, Asipeli Fine, Chris Taripo, Cory McGrady, Ryley Jacks, Dylan Napa, Clarrie Moore, Kane Evans, Rhyse Martin, Sam Bernstrom, Jack Siejka; Interchange (from): Glen Day, Jack Noble, Adam Brent, Tai Tuivasa

RAIDERS: Jack Ahearn, Jonathon Reuben, Matthew Allwood, Edrick Lee, Brad Smith, Mitchell Cronin, Mitchell Cornish, Shannon Boyd, Ben Picker, Shane Duck, Michael Chee-Kam, Joe Bradley, Hayden Crockett; Interchange (from): Jordan Worboys, Jeff Lynch, Blake Seager, Uiti Baker


Warriors v Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs at Mt Smart Stadium, 11:45am. #NRLWARCBY

WARRIORS: Omar Slaimankhel, Vili Lolohea, Sio Siua Taukeiaho, Braxton Stanley, Ngataua Hukatai, Carlos Tuimavave, Jordan Meads, Donald Tony, Siliva Havili, Ligi Sao, Sione Feao, John Palavi, David Bhana; Interchange (from): Eko Malu, Chris Ofanoa, Nathaniel Peteru, Siulongoua Fotofili, Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard

BULLDOGS:  Gerard McCallum, Sam Ahofono, Louis Mackenzie-Taylor, Ed Murphy, John Sila, Moses Mbye, Frederick Robinson, David Klemmer, Dean Janda, Michael Ioapo, Tupou Sopoaga, Danny Fualalo, Lachlan Burr; Interchange (from): , Blake Carter, David Minute, Jon Taefu, Paul Carter


Penrith Panthers v South Sydney Rabbitohs at Centrebet Stadium, 12:45pm. #NRLPENSOU

PANTHERS: Kieran Moss, George Jennings, Nicholas Mataia, Tony Satini, Nick Walker, Tim Dengate, Harry Seijka, Josh Butfield, Daniel Foster, Regan Campbell-Gillard, Vaipuna Tia-Kilifi, Tekina Vailea, Jake Galvin; Interchange (from): Blake South, Zion Ahu, Jack Lee Hang, Tim Eisenhuth, Toby Evans

RABBITOHS: Kurt French, David Sisifa, Nick Hedley, Siosaia Tanginoa, Jordan Tongahai, Jordan Heyer, Luke Keary (c), George Burgess, Apisai Koroisau, Hamish Bryant, Blake Matthews, Adrian Ha'angana, Andrew Artemi; Interchange (from): Jackson Garlick, Brett Jarrett, Jesse Roberts, Joe Toleafoa, Luke Pollard 


MONDAY

Cronulla Sharks v Manly Sea Eagles at Toyota Stadium, 4:45pm. #NRLCROMAN

SHARKS: Luke Pickerd, Zach Rasmussen, Daniel Moroko, DJ Lokeni-Percell, Nesiasi Mataitonga, Jake Walsh, Penani Manumalealii, Rodney Coates, Michael Lichaa, Tyrone Viiga, Jackson Cartwright, James Hasson, Tokerau Raru; Interchange (from): Joel Tubbs, Graham Clark, Michael Morris, Blake Sorenson, Cameron Rodgers, Rea Pitman

SEA EAGLES: Jake Busby, Matt Ikuvalu, Regan Haika, Jackson Williams, Theo Leato, Pat Murphy, Josh Drinkwater, Justin Lemalu, Brendon Heather, Paul Tuigamala, Dylan Kelly, Jacob Brenner, Pat Sipley; Interchange (from): Daniel Vasek, Josh Ingram, Patrick Kennedy, Alex Mammone, Joseph Napolitano, Nathan Cooper