NRL Casualty Ward: Round 5

The injured lists for all 16 NRL teams heading into round five of the 2012 Telstra Premiership, as of Wednesday March 28.

FRIDAY

Melbourne Storm v Newcastle Knights at AAMI Park, 7:30pm (local)

STORM: Anthony Quinn/Justin O’Neill (not supplied); Michael Greenfield (calf) – indefinite.

KNIGHTS: Wes Naiqama (knee)/Peter Mata’utia (knee) – indefinite.

Brisbane Broncos v St George Illawarra Dragons at Suncorp Stadium, 7:30pm (local)

BRONCOS: Corey Parker (thumb) – indefinite; Jordan Kahu (knee)/Jharal Yow Yeh (ankle) – season.

DRAGONS: Atelea Vea (knee)/Nick Emmett (back)/Matt Cooper (ankle) – indefinite; Nathan Fien (ankle) – Rd 8; Cameron King (thumb) – Rd 10.

SATURDAY

Penrith Panthers v Cronulla Sharks at Centrebet Stadium, 5:30pm (local)

PANTHERS: Nigel Plum (shoulder) – Rd 20; Junior Tia Kilifi (toe)/Michael Gordon (fibula)/Chris Armit (hamstring)/Tim Grant (calf)/Nathan Smith (ankle) – indefinite.

SHARKS: Anthony Tupou (knee)/Chad Townsend (sternum) – Rd 11; Nathan Stapleton (knee) – Rd 10.

Parramatta Eels v Manly Sea Eagles at Parramatta Stadium, 7:30pm (local)

EELS: Ben Smith (pec)/Rory Brien (shoulder) – indefinite; Jacob Loko (knee) – season.

SEA EAGLES: Steve Matai (thumb) – Rd 7; Glenn Stewart (finger)/Joe Galuvao (foot)/Ben Farrar (ACL) – indefinite; T Williams (suspension) – Rd 11.

Sydney Roosters v Warriors at Allianz Stadium, 7:30pm (local)

ROOSTERS: Anthony Cherrington (knee) – indefinite; Aidan Guerra (ankle) – Rd 7-8.

WARRIORS: Micheal Luck (shoulder/wrist) – Rd 12; Steve Rapira (ankle) – Rd 7; Jacob Lillyman (bicep) – Rd 8.

SUNDAY

Gold Coast Titans v Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs at Skilled Park, 2:00pm (local)

TITANS: Jamal Idris (hamstring) – indefinite; Scott Prince (bicep) – Round 6; Matt White (elbow) – Round 9; Beau Falloon (pec) – Rd 12; Ryan James (unknown) – Rd 10; David Mead (jaw) – Rd 8.

BULLDOGS: Trent Hodkinson (knee) – Rd 11-13.

Wests Tigers v South Sydney Rabbitohs at Allianz Stadium, 3:00pm (local)

WESTS TIGERS: Robbie Farah (suspended) – Rd 6; Matt Utai (knee)/Keith Galloway (foot) – Rd 8; James Tedesco (knee) – season.

RABBITOHS: Nathan Merritt (toe)/James Roberts (knee) – indefinite; Luke Burgess (foot) – Rd 9.

MONDAY

Canberra Raiders v North Queensland Cowboys at Canberra Stadium, 7:00pm (local)

RAIDERS: Trevor Thurling (knee)/Dane Tilse (ribs) – Rd 7; Josh Dugan (shoulder) – Rd 10; Shaun Fensom (bicep) – Rd 12.

COWBOYS: Ben Jones (pec)/Tariq Sims (tibia and fibula)/Matt Scott (foot) – indefinite; Scott Bolton (knee) – Rd 6.