You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

The injured lists for all 16 NRL teams heading into round six of the 2012 Telstra Premiership.

BRONCOS: Corey Parker (thumb) – indefinite; Jordan Kahu (knee)/Jharal Yow Yeh (ankle) – season.

BULLDOGS: Trent Hodkinson (knee) – Rd 11-13.

COWBOYS: Ben Jones (pec) – Rd 8; Matt Scott (foot) – indefinite.

DRAGONS: Atelea Vea (knee)/Matt Cooper (ankle)– indefinite; Nathan Fien (ankle) – Rd 7; Cameron King (thumb) – Rd 10.

EELS: Ben Smith (pec)/Rory Brien (shoulder) – indefinite; Jacob Loko (knee) – season.

KNIGHTS: Kurt Gidley (knee) – Rd 10; Wes Naiqama (knee) – Rd 9.

PANTHERS: Nigel Plum (shoulder) – Rd 20; Junior Tia Kilifi (toe)/Michael Gordon (fibula)/Chris Armit (hamstring)/Tim Grant (calf)/Nathan Smith (ankle) – indefinite.

RABBITOHS: Nathan Merritt (toe)/James Roberts (knee) – indefinite; Luke Burgess (foot) – Rd 9; Sam Burgess (knee) – Rd 13.

RAIDERS: Trevor Thurling (knee) – Rd 7; David Shillington (oblique) – Rd 7-8; Joel Thompson (ankle) – Rd 9-10; David Shillington (oblique) – Rd 7-8; Josh Dugan (shoulder) – Rd 10; Shaun Fensom (bicep) – Rd 12; Brett White (ACL) – season.

ROOSTERS: Anthony Cherrington (knee) – indefinite; Aidan Guerra (ankle) – Rd 7-8.

SEA EAGLES: Glenn Stewart (finger)/B Farrar (ACL) – indefinite; Tony Williams (suspension) – Rd 11.

SHARKS: Anthony Tupou (knee)/Chad Townsend (sternum) – Rd 11; Nathan Stapleton (knee) – Rd 10; Isaac De Gois (knee)/Stuart Mills (hamstring) – Rd 8.

STORM: Anthony Quinn (suspended) – Rd 7; Justin O’Neill (calf) – Rd 8; Sika Manu (ankle) – Rd 13.

TITANS: Beau Falloon (biceps) – Rd 12; Ryan James (unknown) – Rd 10; Matt White (elbow)/Greg Bird (ankle)/K Lawton (hamstring) – indefinite.

WARRIORS: Micheal Luck (shoulder/wrist) – Rd 12; Steve Rapira (ankle)/Kevin Locke (leg) – Rd 7; Jacob Lillyman (bicep) – Rd 8; Alehana Mara (knee) – Rd 9.

WESTS TIGERS: Gareth Ellis (foot) – indefinite; Matt Utai (knee) – Rd 8; James Tedesco (knee) – season.

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS